{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Langma Advanced 1

2019

2 199 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

The Langma Advanced is engineered for aggressive climbing, descending and accelerations. The frame’s slender tubing creates an extremely fast and lightweight racing machine, while the downtube thickens as it approaches the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedaling stiffness strength. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and cutting-edge lightweight aerodynamic innovations, Langma Advanced provides the winning advantage for every effort, from long hilly races to fast-paced criteriums. The Langma Advanced QOM option includes a 34T cassette, so you can spin up your next 20% grade with happy knees.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Lightweight

The compact Advanced Composite frame, slender tubing, and stiffness tuned for the female rider is a serious climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Combining innovative tubing design with the Flux stem to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

This climbing weapon can tackle the return descents or any technical flat corner, with appropriate lateral stiffness and disc brake control.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents and attack the group! This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Black / Rainbow
  • Cadre
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fourche
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Contact
  • Potence
    Giant Connect
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Variant, composite
  • Selle
    Liv Contact (forward)
  • Pédales
    N/A
  • Manettes
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Freins
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra,11x30
  • Chaîne
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Pédalier
    Shimano Ultegra, 34/50
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano Press Fit
  • Jantes
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Moyeux
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Rayons
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Pneus
    Giant Gavia AC 1, tubeless, 700x25c
  • Poids
    7,60 kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced is built to fly up steep grades and long climbs, and is fit for endless switchbacks. The slender tubing and light weight combine for quick accelerations so you can conquer the climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents and attack the group! This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

2019 Langma Advanced with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)38515,241016,144517,548018,951520,3
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)692,7662,6642,5602,4602,4
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Advanced Composite
Compact Road Design
PowerCore
OverDrive
Compatible RideSense

Produits Similaires

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.