{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Langma SL 1

2019

1 399 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est actuellement plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

The Langma SL is engineered with our lightweight ALUXX frame material to take you to the next-level of road riding. The light frame is an ally on the steepest climbs, and the slender tubing gives an aero- dynamic advantage. The downtube tapers to a thicker square-shape at the PowerCore bottom bracket, which creates an extremely lightweight and fast racing machine, without compromising strength or pedal stiffness. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and cutting-edge aerodynamic innovations on a compact frame design, this nimble and strong bike provides the winning advantage on every effort, from mountainous road races to aggressive criteriums.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Lightweight

Langma SL frame is built from high-performing and durable ALUXX aluminum, and will prove itself as a precise climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Combining innovative tubing with the Flux stem provides the elements to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

Liv dialed in the Langma SL frame using body geometry, strength and muscular activity data, along with athlete feedback so the bike works with you on every climb, descent and attack.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Impeccably handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma SL is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma SL is programmed for both prolonged uphill efforts and quick accelerations so you can conquer the steepest climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents, and attack the group! This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Chameleon Blue / Silver
  • Cadre
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
  • Fourche
    Advanced-Grade Composite, hybrid OverDrive steerer
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect
  • Potence
    Giant Connect
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Variant, composite
  • Selle
    Liv Contact Comfort (forward)
  • Pédales
    N/A
  • Manettes
    Shimano 105
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano 105
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano 105
  • Freins
    Tektro R540
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano 105
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG700, 11x34
  • Chaîne
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Pédalier
    Shimano RS510, 34/50
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano Press Fit
  • Jantes
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Moyeux
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Rayons
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Pneus
    Giant Gavia AC 2, 700x25c
  • Poids
    8,50 kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)38515,241016,144517,548018,951520,3
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)692,7662,6642,5602,4602,4
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66226,168026,87102873929,176830,2
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,742016,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX
Compact Road Design
PowerCore
OverDrive
Compatible RideSense
Tige de Selle Variant

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.